Skip to Content

HCB Foxes Academy U17

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
76 Patrick Timpone A 27 35 10 45 74 10 1 1 1
18 Patrick Parmesani Abbott A 29 15 16 31 14 2 6 1 0
79 Francesco Cecchetto A 30 11 16 27 50 3 4 0 1
89 Niccolo' Giovanni Battista Mansueto A 28 6 17 23 26 0 9 1 0
95 Marco Matonti D 29 7 11 18 52 3 5 0 0
10 Christian Gobbetti A 28 10 4 14 30 1 1 1 0
97 Michael Laurencik D 18 3 9 12 10 1 1 0 1
4 Matthias Castlunger A 27 1 5 6 8 1 0 0 1
75 Filippo Crivellari A 26 3 2 5 0 0 0 0 0
94 Nikolas Bedin D 25 3 2 5 20 2 0 0 0
86 Renzo Rocco A 28 0 4 4 14 0 1 0 1
2 Francesco Bottaro A 25 1 3 4 8 0 0 0 0
19 Mihai Garbacea A 27 1 2 3 4 0 0 0 0
8 Alessia Labruna A 27 1 2 3 6 0 0 0 0
33 Samuel Dorigoni D 27 1 2 3 8 1 2 0 0
88 Federico Battisti D 24 1 2 3 8 1 0 0 0
77 Dennis Gherardi A 27 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
41 Robert Benko D 21 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
28 Peter De Grandi D 18 1 0 1 4 0 0 1 0
36 Thomas Pelanda A 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
72 Mike Reinalter P 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Elia Tosi D 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
90 Luca Crepazzi P 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
99 Enea Colopristi D 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
67 Sebastiano Nardelli P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
99 Nathan Garau D 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
72 Mike Reinalter 30 25 1390:12 76.75 2.63 90.8 61 603
90 Luca Crepazzi 29 10 361:04 19.93 4.15 84.1 25 132
67 Sebastiano Nardelli 1 1 60:00 3.31 10.00 81.1 10 43
Team Stats
Games Played 8 Shorthanded Goals Against 8 Game Misconducts 2
Powerplay 15 / 100 Shorthanded Goals For 15 / 100 Match Penalties 0
Powerplay chances 21.00 Penalty Minutes 21.00 Total Shots On Goal 541
Penalty Killing 80 / 100 Minor Penalties 80 / 100    
Penalty Killing Percentage 80.00 Major Penalties 80.00    
Powerplay Goals Against 20 Misconducts 20    
           
           
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
90 Luca Crepazzi 15 14/10/2003 Vipiteno IT
67 Sebastiano Nardelli 15 16/02/2004 Bolzano IT
72 Mike Reinalter 15 09/08/2003 Silandro IT
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
88 Federico Battisti 16 11/04/2003 Bolzano IT
94 Nikolas Bedin 14 19/09/2004 San Candido IT
41 Robert Benko 15 25/09/2003 RO
99 Enea Colopristi 15 18/08/2003 Bolzano IT
28 Peter De Grandi 16 08/11/2002 Bolzano IT
33 Samuel Dorigoni 16 02/03/2003 Bolzano IT
99 Nathan Garau 13 06/08/2005 Bolzano IT
97 Michael Laurencik 15 26/09/2003 SK
95 Marco Matonti 16 27/02/2003 Feltre IT
23 Elia Tosi 15 04/11/2003 Merano IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
2 Francesco Bottaro 15 24/10/2003 Roma IT
44 Anna Callovini 16 01/03/2003 Bolzano IT 171 cm 56 kg L
4 Matthias Castlunger 15 18/03/2004 Bolzano IT
79 Francesco Cecchetto 16 11/10/2002 ET
22 Gabriele Corea 15 27/12/2003 Vipiteno IT
75 Filippo Crivellari 14 28/09/2004 Verona IT
19 Mihai Garbacea 15 23/08/2003 RO
77 Dennis Gherardi 16 26/02/2003 San Candido IT
10 Christian Gobbetti 17 04/04/2002 Bolzano IT
8 Alessia Labruna 17 05/05/2002 Segrate IT 160 cm 58 kg L
89 Niccolo' Giovanni Battista Mansueto 14 08/08/2004 Verona IT
18 Patrick Parmesani Abbott 17 07/03/2002 Bolzano IT
36 Thomas Pelanda 16 06/04/2003 Bolzano IT
86 Renzo Rocco 15 30/01/2004 Bolzano IT
76 Patrick Timpone 15 15/09/2003 Bolzano IT
               
               
Staff
Head Coach Head Coach Name Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 2 Name
Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 1 Name Manager Manager Name 1
       
       
Schedule
Girone C
# date time home team away team result  
2 22/09/2018 19:00 HCB Foxes Academy U17 HC Real Torino U17 4:0 W
3 29/09/2018 17:15 Wipptal Broncos U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 2:1 L
4 06/10/2018 16:30 HCB Foxes Academy U17 Fassa / Alleghe U17 6:0 W
5 13/10/2018 17:30 Milano Rossoblu U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 1:18 W
7 27/10/2018 18:30 HC Real Torino U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 2:7 W
8 03/11/2018 16:30 HCB Foxes Academy U17 Wipptal Broncos U17 1:3 L
9 11/11/2018 18:00 Fassa / Alleghe U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 0:2 W
10 17/11/2018 16:30 HCB Foxes Academy U17 Milano Rossoblu U17 13:1 W
             
             

Girone A
# date time home team away team result  
1 24/11/2018 15:45 Wipptal Broncos U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 2:9 W
2 01/12/2018 16:30 HCB Foxes Academy U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 4:3 SO SOW
3 08/12/2018 16:30 HCB Foxes Academy U17 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 0:4 L
4 22/12/2018 18:00 HC Trento U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 3:2 L
5 26/12/2018 16:30 HCB Foxes Academy U17 SV Kaltern Caldaro U17 1:8 L
6 29/12/2018 16:30 HCB Foxes Academy U17 Wipptal Broncos U17 7:3 W
7 02/01/2019 18:30 JT Ora/Egna U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 10:0 L
8 05/01/2019 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 4:2 L
9 12/01/2019 19:00 HCB Foxes Academy U17 HC Trento U17 1:2 SO SOL
10 19/01/2019 16:00 SV Kaltern Caldaro U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 3:2 L
11 26/01/2019 15:45 Wipptal Broncos U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 3:2 L
13 13/02/2019 19:00 HCB Foxes Academy U17 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 2:3 L
14 16/02/2019 18:00 HC Trento U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 8:2 L
12 20/02/2019 19:00 HCB Foxes Academy U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 1:8 L
15 23/02/2019 16:00 SV Kaltern Caldaro U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 3:0 L
             
             

Ottavi di finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 02/03/2019 14:00 HC Aosta Gladiators U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 1:3 W
2 05/03/2019 20:00 HCB Foxes Academy U17 HC Aosta Gladiators U17 1:0 W
             
             

Quarti di finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 09/03/2019 15:45 SV Kaltern Caldaro U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 2:4 W
2 13/03/2019 17:50 HCB Foxes Academy U17 SV Kaltern Caldaro U17 2:6 L
3 16/03/2019 15:00 SV Kaltern Caldaro U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 2:3 OT OTW
             
             

Semifinali
# date time home team away team result  
1 20/03/2019 19:00 JT Ora/Egna U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 3:2 L
2 23/03/2019 16:30 HCB Foxes Academy U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 1:6 L