Skip to Content

Milano Rossoblu

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
4 Domenico Perna A 41 35 47 82 26 7 19 4 0
9 Aleksandr Petrov A 41 28 44 72 32 8 14 2 2
23 Marcello Borghi A 41 26 38 64 34 8 9 1 3
44 Tommaso Terzago A 30 16 21 37 34 2 7 3 0
32 Andrea Schina D 40 9 27 36 84 6 12 0 2
16 Andrea Vanetti A 35 10 21 31 20 0 4 0 0
93 Federico Colombo A 32 15 16 31 62 2 2 0 2
5 Alessandro Re D 41 1 27 28 34 1 11 0 2
77 Fabrizio Senoner D 33 4 19 23 55 2 6 0 3
11 Davide Xamin A 41 7 15 22 28 1 1 0 0
6 Andreas Radin D 27 12 10 22 44 8 1 1 2
17 Stefan Ilic D 41 5 13 18 52 1 1 0 0
71 Lorenzo Piccinelli D 34 7 8 15 40 1 0 1 1
12 Edoardo Raimondi A 28 5 8 13 16 1 1 0 1
14 Simone Asinelli A 33 4 1 5 15 0 0 0 0
8 Andrea Pirelli A 30 1 3 4 2 0 0 0 0
21 Andrea Fadani D 36 1 2 3 8 0 0 0 0
88 Mattia Alario A 9 0 3 3 8 0 1 0 0
65 Alessandro Tura P 36 0 2 2 5 0 1 0 0
31 Riccardo Pignatti P 9 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0
37 Daniel Nicholas Belloni D 28 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
36 Riccardo Galli D 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Gabriele Asinelli A 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
90 Alessandro Toppan D 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Emanuele Carati A 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Federico Tozzi D 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Matteo Quartuccio D 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Andrea Lodolo A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Davide Fabio Loreti D 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Andrea Tulliani D 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Tommaso Rossi A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
91 Tommaso Migliore A 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
31 Riccardo Pignatti 41 9 404:28 16.30 1.78 91.4 12 128
65 Alessandro Tura 41 36 2074:37 83.62 2.34 91.4 81 863
Team Stats
Games Played 8 Shorthanded Goals Against 8 Game Misconducts 2
Powerplay 15 / 100 Shorthanded Goals For 15 / 100 Match Penalties 0
Powerplay chances 21.00 Penalty Minutes 21.00 Total Shots On Goal 541
Penalty Killing 80 / 100 Minor Penalties 80 / 100    
Penalty Killing Percentage 80.00 Major Penalties 80.00    
Powerplay Goals Against 20 Misconducts 20    
           
           
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
31 Riccardo Pignatti 23 13/01/1995 Cittadella IT
65 Alessandro Tura 27 26/05/1991 Asiago IT 182 cm 85 kg
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
37 Daniel Nicholas Belloni 20 29/01/1998 Milano IT
21 Andrea Fadani 19 20/07/1999 Milano IT
36 Riccardo Galli 18 16/04/2000 Milano IT
17 Stefan Ilic 28 27/03/1990 CS 188 cm 86 kg
18 Davide Fabio Loreti 17 25/09/2000 Milano IT
71 Lorenzo Piccinelli 26 21/09/1992 Varese IT
36 Matteo Quartuccio 17 03/04/2001 Milano IT
6 Andreas Radin 24 17/04/1994 Merano IT 180 cm 86 kg
5 Alessandro Re 32 20/07/1986 Milano IT
32 Andrea Schina 24 09/11/1993 Torino IT 180 cm 75 kg
77 Fabrizio Senoner 34 29/11/1983 Bressanone - Brixen IT 182 cm 86 kg
90 Alessandro Toppan 18 04/03/2000 Milano IT
36 Federico Tozzi 16 28/11/2001 Milano IT
18 Andrea Tulliani 17 21/01/2001 Milano IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
88 Mattia Alario 21 03/09/1997 Melzo IT
18 Gabriele Asinelli 17 19/09/2001 Milano IT
14 Simone Asinelli 19 30/09/1998 Milano IT
23 Marcello Borghi 25 22/03/1993 Varese IT
18 Emanuele Carati 19 26/02/1999 Milano IT
93 Federico Colombo 25 10/02/1993 Varese IT
36 Andrea Lodolo 16 18/12/2001 Milano IT
91 Tommaso Migliore 29 02/12/1988 Torino IT
4 Domenico Perna 41 16/01/1977 CA
9 Aleksandr Petrov 35 25/05/1983 EE 183 cm 88 kg
8 Andrea Pirelli 20 08/04/1998 Segrate IT
12 Edoardo Raimondi 31 28/06/1987 Tione di Trento IT
36 Tommaso Rossi 18 06/02/2000 Milano IT
44 Tommaso Terzago 24 06/06/1994 Francia FR
16 Andrea Vanetti 28 25/08/1990 Varese IT
11 Davide Xamin 22 19/03/1996 Varese IT 185 cm 100 kg
               
               
Staff
Head Coach Head Coach Name Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 2 Name
Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 1 Name Manager Manager Name 1
       
       
Schedule
Fase 1
# date time home team away team result  
1 21/09/2017 20:30 Milano Rossoblu HC Chiavenna 12:3 W
2 24/09/2017 19:00 Hockey Pergine Sapiens Milano Rossoblu 1:6 W
3 30/09/2017 19:30 SV Kaltern Caldaro rothoblaas Milano Rossoblu 2:5 W
4 05/10/2017 20:30 Milano Rossoblu Mastini Varese 6:2 W
5 07/10/2017 18:15 HC Feltreghiaccio Milano Rossoblu 3:6 W
7 22/10/2017 18:30 Hockey Fiemme Milano Rossoblu 4:5 W
8 26/10/2017 20:30 Milano Rossoblu Hockey Como 4:0 W
9 28/10/2017 19:00 Milano Rossoblu Alleghe Hockey 4:1 W
10 04/11/2017 19:30 HC Eppan Appiano Milano Rossoblu 2:0 L
11 11/11/2017 19:00 Milano Rossoblu HC Merano Pircher 2:0 W
12 16/11/2017 20:30 HC Chiavenna Milano Rossoblu 1:9 W
13 18/11/2017 19:00 Milano Rossoblu Hockey Pergine Sapiens 7:1 W
6 22/11/2017 20:30 ASC Auer Ora Milano Rossoblu 4:8 W
14 25/11/2017 19:00 Milano Rossoblu SV Kaltern Caldaro rothoblaas 7:3 W
15 30/11/2017 20:30 Mastini Varese Milano Rossoblu 0:4 W
16 02/12/2017 19:00 Milano Rossoblu HC Feltreghiaccio 9:1 W
17 08/12/2017 19:00 Milano Rossoblu ASC Auer Ora 6:0 W
18 10/12/2017 19:00 Milano Rossoblu Hockey Fiemme 5:0 W
19 20/12/2017 20:30 Hockey Como Milano Rossoblu 2:6 W
20 23/12/2017 18:00 Alleghe Hockey Milano Rossoblu 1:5 W
21 28/12/2017 20:30 Milano Rossoblu HC Eppan Appiano 6:1 W
22 30/12/2017 19:30 HC Merano Pircher Milano Rossoblu 4:2 L
             
             

Master Round
# date time home team away team result  
1 04/01/2018 20:30 Milano Rossoblu Hockey Fiemme 5:0 W
2 07/01/2018 19:00 Hockey Pergine Sapiens Milano Rossoblu 1:2 SO SOW
3 14/01/2018 19:00 Milano Rossoblu SV Kaltern Caldaro rothoblaas 3:2 W
4 18/01/2018 20:30 HC Eppan Appiano Milano Rossoblu 6:2 L
5 27/01/2018 19:30 HC Merano Pircher Milano Rossoblu 4:1 L
6 04/02/2018 18:30 Hockey Fiemme Milano Rossoblu 4:3 OT OTL
7 10/02/2018 19:00 Milano Rossoblu Hockey Pergine Sapiens 7:0 W
8 17/02/2018 19:30 SV Kaltern Caldaro rothoblaas Milano Rossoblu 4:3 SO SOL
9 22/02/2018 20:30 Milano Rossoblu HC Eppan Appiano 2:3 SO SOL
10 24/02/2018 19:00 Milano Rossoblu HC Merano Pircher 5:4 SO SOW
             
             

Quarti di finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 04/03/2018 18:00 Milano Rossoblu SV Kaltern Caldaro rothoblaas 5:2 W
2 07/03/2018 20:30 SV Kaltern Caldaro rothoblaas Milano Rossoblu 3:1 L
3 09/03/2018 20:30 Milano Rossoblu SV Kaltern Caldaro rothoblaas 8:3 W
4 11/03/2018 18:00 SV Kaltern Caldaro rothoblaas Milano Rossoblu 4:2 L
5 14/03/2018 20:30 Milano Rossoblu SV Kaltern Caldaro rothoblaas 5:1 W
             
             

Semifinali
# date time home team away team result  
1 18/03/2018 18:00 HC Eppan Appiano Milano Rossoblu 2:5 W
2 21/03/2018 20:30 Milano Rossoblu HC Eppan Appiano 3:2 OT OTW
3 23/03/2018 20:30 HC Eppan Appiano Milano Rossoblu 7:2 L
4 25/03/2018 19:00 Milano Rossoblu HC Eppan Appiano 1:4 L
5 28/03/2018 20:30 HC Eppan Appiano Milano Rossoblu 3:2 L