Skip to Content

Milano Rossoblu

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
4 Domenico Perna A 21 20 30 50 14 6 14 3 0
9 Aleksandr Petrov A 21 17 28 45 20 5 10 2 1
23 Marcello Borghi A 21 17 24 41 12 6 7 0 2
32 Andrea Schina D 20 6 18 24 44 3 7 0 1
5 Alessandro Re D 21 1 20 21 12 1 11 0 1
93 Federico Colombo A 17 14 7 21 38 2 2 0 1
11 Davide Xamin A 21 6 11 17 14 1 1 0 0
16 Andrea Vanetti A 15 6 11 17 12 0 3 0 0
44 Tommaso Terzago A 12 6 11 17 20 1 2 0 0
77 Fabrizio Senoner D 15 2 14 16 27 1 4 0 2
6 Andreas Radin D 13 8 8 16 24 6 1 1 1
71 Lorenzo Piccinelli D 20 6 8 14 22 0 0 1 1
17 Stefan Ilic D 21 4 7 11 36 1 0 0 0
12 Edoardo Raimondi A 11 3 4 7 6 1 0 0 1
14 Simone Asinelli A 14 3 1 4 2 0 0 0 0
88 Mattia Alario A 9 0 3 3 8 0 1 0 0
21 Andrea Fadani D 20 0 2 2 8 0 0 0 0
8 Andrea Pirelli A 13 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0
65 Alessandro Tura P 17 0 1 1 5 0 0 0 0
37 Daniel Nicholas Belloni D 12 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
31 Riccardo Pignatti P 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Emanuele Carati A 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
90 Alessandro Toppan D 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Riccardo Galli D 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Gabriele Asinelli A 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Andrea Lodolo A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Federico Tozzi D 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Matteo Quartuccio D 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Davide Fabio Loreti D 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Andrea Tulliani D 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Tommaso Rossi A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
91 Tommaso Migliore A 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
65 Alessandro Tura 21 17 998:55 79.28 1.68 93.4 28 399
31 Riccardo Pignatti 21 5 260:00 20.63 1.62 91.6 7 76
Team Stats
Games Played 8 Shorthanded Goals Against 8 Game Misconducts 2
Powerplay 15 / 100 Shorthanded Goals For 15 / 100 Match Penalties 0
Powerplay chances 21.00 Penalty Minutes 21.00 Total Shots On Goal 541
Penalty Killing 80 / 100 Minor Penalties 80 / 100    
Penalty Killing Percentage 80.00 Major Penalties 80.00    
Powerplay Goals Against 20 Misconducts 20    
           
           
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
31 Riccardo Pignatti 23 13/01/1995 Cittadella IT
65 Alessandro Tura 27 26/05/1991 Asiago IT 182 cm 85 kg
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
37 Daniel Nicholas Belloni 20 29/01/1998 Milano IT
21 Andrea Fadani 19 20/07/1999 Milano IT
36 Riccardo Galli 18 16/04/2000 Milano IT
17 Stefan Ilic 28 27/03/1990 CS 188 cm 86 kg
18 Davide Fabio Loreti 18 25/09/2000 Milano IT
71 Lorenzo Piccinelli 26 21/09/1992 Varese IT
36 Matteo Quartuccio 17 03/04/2001 Milano IT
6 Andreas Radin 24 17/04/1994 Merano IT 180 cm 86 kg
5 Alessandro Re 32 20/07/1986 Milano IT
32 Andrea Schina 25 09/11/1993 Torino IT 180 cm 75 kg
77 Fabrizio Senoner 35 29/11/1983 Bressanone - Brixen IT 182 cm 86 kg
90 Alessandro Toppan 18 04/03/2000 Milano IT
36 Federico Tozzi 17 28/11/2001 Milano IT
18 Andrea Tulliani 17 21/01/2001 Milano IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
88 Mattia Alario 21 03/09/1997 Melzo IT
18 Gabriele Asinelli 17 19/09/2001 Milano IT
14 Simone Asinelli 20 30/09/1998 Milano IT
23 Marcello Borghi 25 22/03/1993 Varese IT
18 Emanuele Carati 19 26/02/1999 Milano IT
93 Federico Colombo 25 10/02/1993 Varese IT
36 Andrea Lodolo 16 18/12/2001 Milano IT
91 Tommaso Migliore 30 02/12/1988 Torino IT
4 Domenico Perna 41 16/01/1977 CA
9 Aleksandr Petrov 35 25/05/1983 EE 183 cm 88 kg
8 Andrea Pirelli 20 08/04/1998 Segrate IT
12 Edoardo Raimondi 31 28/06/1987 Tione di Trento IT
36 Tommaso Rossi 18 06/02/2000 Milano IT
44 Tommaso Terzago 24 06/06/1994 Francia FR
16 Andrea Vanetti 28 25/08/1990 Varese IT
11 Davide Xamin 22 19/03/1996 Varese IT 185 cm 100 kg
               
               
Staff
Head Coach Head Coach Name Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 2 Name
Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 1 Name Manager Manager Name 1
       
       
Schedule
Fase 1
# date time home team away team result  
1 21/09/2017 20:30 Milano Rossoblu HC Chiavenna 12:3 W
2 24/09/2017 19:00 Hockey Pergine Sapiens Milano Rossoblu 1:6 W
3 30/09/2017 19:30 SV Kaltern Caldaro rothoblaas Milano Rossoblu 2:5 W
4 05/10/2017 20:30 Milano Rossoblu Mastini Varese 6:2 W
5 07/10/2017 18:15 HC Feltreghiaccio Milano Rossoblu 3:6 W
7 22/10/2017 18:30 Valdifiemme HC Milano Rossoblu 4:5 W
8 26/10/2017 20:30 Milano Rossoblu Hockey Como 4:0 W
9 28/10/2017 19:00 Milano Rossoblu Alleghe Hockey 4:1 W
10 04/11/2017 19:30 HC Eppan Appiano Milano Rossoblu 2:0 L
11 11/11/2017 19:00 Milano Rossoblu HC Merano Pircher 2:0 W
12 16/11/2017 20:30 HC Chiavenna Milano Rossoblu 1:9 W
13 18/11/2017 19:00 Milano Rossoblu Hockey Pergine Sapiens 7:1 W
6 22/11/2017 20:30 ASC Auer Ora Milano Rossoblu 4:8 W
14 25/11/2017 19:00 Milano Rossoblu SV Kaltern Caldaro rothoblaas 7:3 W
15 30/11/2017 20:30 Mastini Varese Milano Rossoblu 0:4 W
16 02/12/2017 19:00 Milano Rossoblu HC Feltreghiaccio 9:1 W
17 08/12/2017 19:00 Milano Rossoblu ASC Auer Ora 6:0 W
18 10/12/2017 19:00 Milano Rossoblu Valdifiemme HC 5:0 W
19 20/12/2017 20:30 Hockey Como Milano Rossoblu 2:6 W
20 23/12/2017 18:00 Alleghe Hockey Milano Rossoblu 1:5 W
21 28/12/2017 20:30 Milano Rossoblu HC Eppan Appiano 6:1 W
22 30/12/2017 19:30 HC Merano Pircher Milano Rossoblu 4:2 L