Skip to Content

ASC Auer Ora

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
10 Hannes Walter A 24 7 15 22 51 3 4 1 0
8 Marian Zelger A 24 10 11 21 40 0 4 0 0
4 Fabian Negri D 26 8 7 15 52 4 3 0 1
24 Dominik Massar A 24 9 6 15 18 2 2 1 0
12 Philipp Calovi A 20 8 7 15 72 1 2 0 0
15 Ruben Zerbetto A 25 4 9 13 14 2 4 0 0
3 Peter Stimpfl D 26 3 9 12 12 1 2 0 1
11 Andreas Decarli A 23 7 5 12 20 1 3 1 1
7 Manuel Tschoell A 24 4 5 9 4 1 1 0 0
21 Moritz Selva A 25 2 5 7 14 1 0 0 0
17 Marian Pallabazzer A 26 2 2 4 4 0 1 0 0
16 Manuel Hanspeter D 26 0 4 4 8 0 0 0 0
98 Tobia Pisetta A 9 2 1 3 10 0 0 0 0
5 Kevin Zucal D 26 1 1 2 22 0 0 0 0
23 Alex Chizzali D 23 0 2 2 8 0 0 0 0
14 Alex Obexer D 23 0 2 2 25 0 1 0 0
9 Alex Gamper D 16 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0
28 Ivan Girardi A 24 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1
27 Alex Nagele A 18 0 1 1 14 0 0 0 0
19 Florian Trentini D 25 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0
31 Tizian Giovanelli P 24 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
26 Wilhelm Thaler A 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 David Braito A 5 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
99 Philip Davanzo A 5 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
20 Moritz Steiner P 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Alex Paller P 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Lukas Casaril P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
31 Tizian Giovanelli 26 24 1389:38 88.79 4.14 87.8 96 689
1 Alex Paller 8 2 76:08 4.86 4.73 82.9 6 29
20 Moritz Steiner 5 2 80:00 5.11 4.50 81.3 6 26
1 Lukas Casaril 2 1 14:15 0.91 8.42 77.8 2 7
1 Cesare Dall'ara 11 0 0:00 0.00 0 0.0 0 0
Team Stats
Games Played 8 Shorthanded Goals Against 8 Game Misconducts 2
Powerplay 15 / 100 Shorthanded Goals For 15 / 100 Match Penalties 0
Powerplay chances 21.00 Penalty Minutes 21.00 Total Shots On Goal 541
Penalty Killing 80 / 100 Minor Penalties 80 / 100    
Penalty Killing Percentage 80.00 Major Penalties 80.00    
Powerplay Goals Against 20 Misconducts 20    
           
           
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
1 Lukas Casaril 29 30/05/1989 Bolzano IT
1 Cesare Dall'ara 27 11/12/1991 Bolzano IT 182 cm 96 kg L
31 Tizian Giovanelli 23 14/05/1996 Bolzano IT
1 Alex Paller 17 06/06/2001 Bolzano IT
20 Moritz Steiner 21 27/10/1997 Bolzano IT
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
23 Alex Chizzali 18 12/10/2000 Bolzano IT
16 Manuel Hanspeter 30 06/03/1989 Bolzano IT
4 Fabian Negri 28 19/09/1990 Bolzano IT
14 Alex Obexer 17 13/08/2001 Bolzano IT
3 Peter Stimpfl 29 08/09/1989 Bolzano IT 182 cm 97 kg
19 Florian Trentini 35 02/08/1983 Bolzano IT
5 Kevin Zucal 25 10/06/1993 Bolzano IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
29 David Braito 19 10/09/1999 Vipiteno - Sterzing IT
12 Philipp Calovi 29 12/08/1989 Bolzano IT
99 Philip Davanzo 19 23/05/2000 Bolzano IT
11 Andreas Decarli 29 12/02/1990 Bolzano IT
28 Ivan Girardi 20 07/09/1998 Merano IT
24 Dominik Massar 26 13/03/1993 Bolzano IT
27 Alex Nagele 22 11/10/1996 Bolzano IT
17 Marian Pallabazzer 19 05/04/2000 Bolzano IT
21 Moritz Selva 18 27/01/2001 Bolzano IT
26 Wilhelm Thaler 18 10/07/2000 Bolzano IT
7 Manuel Tschoell 29 07/02/1990 Bolzano IT
10 Hannes Walter 29 23/02/1990 Bolzano IT
8 Marian Zelger 28 12/08/1990 Bolzano IT
15 Ruben Zerbetto 21 23/04/1998 Bolzano IT
               
               
Staff
Head Coach Head Coach Name Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 2 Name
Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 1 Name Manager Manager Name 1
       
       
Schedule
Fase 1
# date time home team away team result  
1 22/09/2018 19:30 HC Merano Pircher ASC Auer Ora 7:5 L
2 27/09/2018 20:30 Hockey Pergine Sapiens ASC Auer Ora 4:2 L
3 29/09/2018 20:00 ASC Auer Ora HC Falcons Brixen Bressanone 3:4 L
4 07/10/2018 19:30 HC Varese 1977 U15 ASC Auer Ora 3:6 W
5 11/10/2018 20:00 ASC Auer Ora Hockey Como 5:1 W
6 13/10/2018 19:30 HC Eppan Appiano ASC Auer Ora 4:1 L
7 20/10/2018 20:00 ASC Auer Ora SV Kaltern Caldaro rothoblaas 1:5 L
8 27/10/2018 19:00 ASC Auer Ora Valdifiemme HC 2:8 L
10 03/11/2018 19:00 ASC Auer Ora HC Merano Pircher 5:3 W
11 15/11/2018 20:30 ASC Auer Ora Hockey Pergine Sapiens 3:7 L
12 17/11/2018 20:00 HC Falcons Brixen Bressanone ASC Auer Ora 4:1 L
13 24/11/2018 19:30 ASC Auer Ora HC Varese 1977 U15 3:1 W
14 06/12/2018 20:30 Hockey Como ASC Auer Ora 3:2 L
15 08/12/2018 19:00 ASC Auer Ora HC Eppan Appiano 0:3 L
9 12/12/2018 20:30 Alleghe Hockey ASC Auer Ora 3:6 W
16 15/12/2018 19:30 SV Kaltern Caldaro rothoblaas ASC Auer Ora 7:1 L
17 23/12/2018 18:30 Valdifiemme HC ASC Auer Ora 9:2 L
18 27/12/2018 20:30 ASC Auer Ora Alleghe Hockey 3:1 W
             
             

Qualification Round
# date time home team away team result  
2 06/01/2019 18:45 Hockey Como ASC Auer Ora 4:2 L
3 12/01/2019 19:00 ASC Auer Ora Alleghe Hockey 6:2 W
4 20/01/2019 19:30 HC Varese 1977 U15 ASC Auer Ora 4:0 L
5 26/01/2019 19:00 ASC Auer Ora Valdifiemme HC 0:5 L
7 03/02/2019 18:30 ASC Auer Ora Hockey Como 3:2 W
8 09/02/2019 20:30 Alleghe Hockey ASC Auer Ora 7:1 L
9 16/02/2019 20:00 ASC Auer Ora HC Varese 1977 U15 3:2 SO SOW
10 24/02/2019 19:00 Valdifiemme HC ASC Auer Ora 7:1 L