Skip to Content

JT Egna/Ora U19

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
15 Gabriel Zerbetto A 29 6 18 24 46 1 5 1 1
16 Gabriel Galassiti A 27 12 11 23 22 2 4 0 0
24 Tobia Pisetta A 23 12 11 23 50 5 4 0 1
14 Lukas Goldner D 30 9 10 19 34 6 4 0 0
4 Moritz Kaufmann A 26 7 8 15 46 0 3 1 0
18 Moritz Selva A 23 6 7 13 16 3 2 0 0
7 Marian Pallabazzer A 24 5 7 12 8 1 4 0 0
11 Wilhelm Thaler A 29 4 7 11 12 1 2 0 0
3 Manuel Pichler A 29 4 6 10 26 0 2 0 0
8 Alex Chizzali D 26 5 4 9 8 2 2 0 0
10 Mirko Cont D 20 3 5 8 16 1 2 0 0
22 David Braito A 20 4 3 7 18 2 0 0 0
19 Manuel Santer A 30 1 4 5 10 0 1 0 0
6 Alex Obexer D 25 1 4 5 62 1 3 0 0
13 Dorian Giovannini A 26 0 4 4 6 0 0 0 0
12 Jannis Girardi D 23 1 3 4 12 1 1 0 0
9 Philip Davanzo A 5 3 1 4 16 0 1 1 0
17 Manuel Daccordo A 13 1 2 3 2 0 0 0 0
2 Filippo Pietro Zanon A 16 0 2 2 14 0 0 0 0
5 Matteo Danesi D 24 0 1 1 20 0 0 0 0
38 Kilian Pallabazzer P 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Tobias Prantl D 12 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
20 Davide Fantini P 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 Alex Straudi P 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Alex Paller P 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
20 Davide Fantini 13 9 507:11 27.82 2.84 91.7 24 266
29 Alex Straudi 18 6 282:14 15.48 3.83 87.5 18 126
38 Kilian Pallabazzer 21 14 777:24 42.64 3.32 87.4 43 297
1 Alex Paller 8 4 241:15 13.23 3.73 84.5 15 82
Team Stats
Games Played 8 Shorthanded Goals Against 8 Game Misconducts 2
Powerplay 15 / 100 Shorthanded Goals For 15 / 100 Match Penalties 0
Powerplay chances 21.00 Penalty Minutes 21.00 Total Shots On Goal 541
Penalty Killing 80 / 100 Minor Penalties 80 / 100    
Penalty Killing Percentage 80.00 Major Penalties 80.00    
Powerplay Goals Against 20 Misconducts 20    
           
           
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
20 Davide Fantini 18 11/04/2001 Bolzano - Bozen IT
38 Kilian Pallabazzer 15 23/11/2003 Bolzano IT
1 Alex Paller 17 06/06/2001 Bolzano IT
29 Alex Straudi 16 04/10/2002 Bolzano IT
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
8 Alex Chizzali 18 12/10/2000 Bolzano IT
10 Mirko Cont 16 15/06/2002 Bolzano IT
5 Matteo Danesi 15 14/07/2003 Bolzano IT
37 Lorenz Faeckl 20 13/03/1999 Bolzano IT
12 Jannis Girardi 16 21/12/2002 Merano IT
14 Lukas Goldner 17 23/03/2002 Bolzano IT
40 Peter Mader 20 11/03/1999 Vipiteno IT
6 Alex Obexer 17 13/08/2001 Bolzano IT
21 Tobias Prantl 16 04/04/2003 Bolzano IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
22 David Braito 19 10/09/1999 Vipiteno - Sterzing IT
17 Manuel Daccordo 16 14/03/2003 Bolzano IT
9 Philip Davanzo 19 23/05/2000 Bolzano IT
16 Gabriel Galassiti 17 13/04/2002 Bolzano IT
13 Dorian Giovannini 16 14/07/2002 Bolzano IT
4 Moritz Kaufmann 16 15/10/2002 Bolzano IT
7 Marian Pallabazzer 19 05/04/2000 Bolzano IT
3 Manuel Pichler 17 06/09/2001 Bolzano IT
24 Tobia Pisetta 18 14/07/2000 Vipiteno IT
19 Manuel Santer 16 06/01/2003 San Candido - Innichen IT
18 Moritz Selva 18 27/01/2001 Bolzano IT
11 Wilhelm Thaler 18 10/07/2000 Bolzano IT
40 Thomas Vucemillo 17 23/10/2001 Padova IT
2 Filippo Pietro Zanon 16 24/09/2002 Vipiteno - Sterzing IT
15 Gabriel Zerbetto 17 10/01/2002 Bolzano IT
               
               
Staff
Head Coach Head Coach Name Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 2 Name
Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 1 Name Manager Manager Name 1
       
       
Schedule
Girone unico
# date time home team away team result  
1 09/09/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 3:2 SO SOL
2 16/09/2018 17:00 JT Egna/Ora U19 HC Merano Junior U19 8:2 W
3 23/09/2018 18:15 Wipptal Broncos U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 6:4 L
4 30/09/2018 19:00 HCB Foxes Academy U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 3:4 W
5 07/10/2018 17:15 JT Egna/Ora U19 Milano Rossoblu U19 5:0 W
6 14/10/2018 16:30 HC Eppan Appiano U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 5:6 SO SOW
7 19/10/2018 19:15 JT Egna/Ora U19 HC Pustertal Junior U19 4:1 W
8 21/10/2018 17:30 JT Egna/Ora U19 Rittner Buam U19 1:6 L
10 04/11/2018 12:30 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 4:1 L
11 18/11/2018 17:30 JT Egna/Ora U19 HC Gherdeina U19 2:5 L
12 25/11/2018 14:00 Valdifiemme JTH U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 2:7 W
9 29/11/2018 18:45 JT Egna/Ora U19 Alleghe Hockey U19 4:2 W
13 02/12/2018 12:30 Cortina / Pieve U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 3:5 W
             
             

Master Round
# date time home team away team result  
1 16/12/2018 15:45 Wipptal Broncos U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 5:2 L
2 23/12/2018 17:30 JT Egna/Ora U19 Rittner Buam U19 5:6 OT OTL
3 28/12/2018 17:30 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 3:2 L
4 04/01/2019 19:00 JT Egna/Ora U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:4 L
5 06/01/2019 19:00 HCB Foxes Academy U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 3:0 L
6 13/01/2019 19:30 JT Egna/Ora U19 Wipptal Broncos U19 2:3 SO SOL
7 20/01/2019 16:30 Rittner Buam U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 4:1 L
8 27/01/2019 12:30 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 3:2 L
9 03/02/2019 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 2:4 W
10 10/02/2019 18:30 JT Egna/Ora U19 HCB Foxes Academy U19 1:3 L
11 15/02/2019 20:00 Wipptal Broncos U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 9:2 L
12 24/02/2019 17:15 JT Egna/Ora U19 Rittner Buam U19 5:2 W
13 03/03/2019 17:00 JT Egna/Ora U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 1:2 L
14 06/03/2019 19:00 JT Egna/Ora U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 1:5 L
15 10/03/2019 19:00 HCB Foxes Academy U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 2:1 L
             
             

Quarti di finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 14/03/2019 17:00 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 3:0 L
2 17/03/2019 17:00 JT Egna/Ora U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 0:1 L