Skip to Content

Milano Rossoblu U19

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
8 Andrea Pirelli A 15 25 4 29 4 7 1 6 0
73 Filippo Guaita A 8 4 9 13 46 0 3 1 1
17 Gabriele Asinelli A 13 3 8 11 14 0 2 0 2
10 Jacopo Fusini A 7 3 8 11 0 0 2 0 2
27 Dominic Michael D'agate D 14 6 3 9 22 3 3 0 0
77 Alessandro Toppan D 12 0 9 9 10 0 4 0 1
19 Bryan Suevo A 12 3 5 8 40 2 3 0 0
37 Daniel Nicholas Belloni D 15 1 5 6 79 0 2 0 0
21 Riccardo Redi A 15 2 2 4 10 1 0 0 0
11 Tommaso Rossi A 14 2 2 4 40 1 1 0 0
14 Simone Asinelli A 2 3 1 4 0 1 0 0 0
22 Emanuele Carati D 15 0 2 2 14 0 2 0 0
70 Riccardo Galli D 11 0 2 2 4 0 1 0 0
25 Lorenzo Casiraghi D 10 0 2 2 8 0 0 0 0
26 Andrea Fadani D 1 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 1
20 Lorenzo Vola A 6 0 1 1 4 0 0 0 0
29 Liam Grimelli A 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 Davide Fabio Loreti D 11 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
84 Nicolò Alberti A 10 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
9 Alessio Vavasotto D 9 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
24 Daniel Mattia D'agate P 8 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
61 Federico Tommaso Negrini A 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
81 Ruggero Masini P 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
67 Gabriele Conte A 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
71 Matteo Viavattene A 6 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
23 Mattia Macciachini D 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
24 Daniel Mattia D'agate 15 8 485:00 57.35 3.34 90.6 27 261
81 Ruggero Masini 13 7 359:59 42.57 4.50 87.6 27 190
15 Alessandro Negri 2 0 0:00 0.00 0 0.0 0 0
Team Stats
Games Played 8 Shorthanded Goals Against 8 Game Misconducts 2
Powerplay 15 / 100 Shorthanded Goals For 15 / 100 Match Penalties 0
Powerplay chances 21.00 Penalty Minutes 21.00 Total Shots On Goal 541
Penalty Killing 80 / 100 Minor Penalties 80 / 100    
Penalty Killing Percentage 80.00 Major Penalties 80.00    
Powerplay Goals Against 20 Misconducts 20    
           
           
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
24 Daniel Mattia D'agate 17 10/01/2001 Como IT
81 Ruggero Masini 18 04/05/2000 Varese IT
15 Alessandro Negri 17 18/05/2001 Segrate IT
26 Vittorio Mario Stiatti 15 29/12/2002 Milano IT
26 Chiara Vola 18 03/04/2000 Como IT
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
37 Daniel Nicholas Belloni 20 29/01/1998 Milano IT
22 Emanuele Carati 19 26/02/1999 Milano IT
25 Lorenzo Casiraghi 18 30/01/2000 Lecco IT
27 Dominic Michael D'agate 19 03/08/1999 Como IT
14 Riccardo Decisi 18 15/07/2000 Milano IT
26 Andrea Fadani 19 20/07/1999 Milano IT
70 Riccardo Galli 18 16/04/2000 Milano IT
51 Davide Fabio Loreti 18 25/09/2000 Milano IT
23 Mattia Macciachini 18 24/06/2000 Varese IT
73 Matteo Quartuccio 17 03/04/2001 Milano IT
77 Alessandro Toppan 18 04/03/2000 Milano IT
21 Andrea Tulliani 17 21/01/2001 Milano IT
9 Alessio Vavasotto 18 13/09/2000 Milano IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
84 Nicolò Alberti 17 04/12/2000 Milano IT
17 Gabriele Asinelli 17 19/09/2001 Milano IT
14 Simone Asinelli 20 30/09/1998 Milano IT
67 Gabriele Conte 19 25/01/1999 Cernusco Sul Naviglio IT
6 Maximilian Di Gioia 16 29/03/2002 Varese IT
18 Matteo Formentini 19 25/11/1998 Lecco IT
10 Jacopo Fusini 18 10/02/2000 Bergamo IT
29 Liam Grimelli 18 29/07/2000 Gallarate IT
73 Filippo Guaita 18 15/12/1999 Como IT
12 Andrea Lodolo 16 18/12/2001 Milano IT
26 Pietro Migliori 17 20/08/2001 Milano IT
61 Federico Tommaso Negrini 18 20/01/2000 Milano IT
12 Lorenzo Pagani 16 07/07/2002 Milano IT
28 Alessandro Paramidani 18 30/08/2000 Como IT
8 Andrea Pirelli 20 08/04/1998 Segrate IT
21 Riccardo Redi 19 21/09/1999 Erba IT
11 Tommaso Rossi 18 06/02/2000 Milano IT
19 Bryan Suevo 18 19/08/2000 Milano IT
71 Matteo Viavattene 18 26/02/2000 Varese IT
20 Lorenzo Vola 17 25/09/2001 Como IT
98 Luca Jodi Zordan 17 24/01/2001 Como IT
               
               
Staff
Head Coach Head Coach Name Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 2 Name
Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 1 Name Manager Manager Name 1
       
       
Schedule
Girone unico
# date time home team away team result  
2 17/09/2017 15:00 HC Valpellice U19 Milano Rossoblu U19 0:5 W
3 24/09/2017 12:30 Milano Rossoblu U19 HC Pustertal Junior U19 3:0 W
4 27/09/2017 19:00 Milano Rossoblu U19 HC Gherdeina U19 6:5 OT OTW
5 01/10/2017 17:30 Alleghe Hockey U19 Milano Rossoblu U19 4:2 L
6 08/10/2017 16:30 HC Eppan Appiano U19 Milano Rossoblu U19 1:2 W
7 15/10/2017 16:30 Cortina / Pieve U19 Milano Rossoblu U19 6:0 L
8 21/10/2017 18:30 Milano Rossoblu U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 4:6 L
9 22/10/2017 12:30 Milano Rossoblu U19 HC Merano Junior U19 4:2 W
10 29/10/2017 14:00 Fassa Falcons U19 Milano Rossoblu U19 5:3 L
11 02/11/2017 16:30 Rittner Buam U19 Milano Rossoblu U19 1:0 L
12 05/11/2017 12:30 Milano Rossoblu U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 3:4 SO SOL
13 15/11/2017 18:00 Academy Bolzano U19 Milano Rossoblu U19 3:6 W
14 19/11/2017 12:30 Milano Rossoblu U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 3:2 W
15 25/11/2017 15:45 WSV Sterzing Vipiteno U19 Milano Rossoblu U19 3:4 W
16 26/11/2017 12:30 Milano Rossoblu U19 HC Torino Bulls U19 5:4 W
17 03/12/2017 12:30 Milano Rossoblu U19 SV Kaltern Caldaro U19 7:8 L