Skip to Content

Asiago Junior 1935 U19

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
15 Edoardo Lievore A 36 22 24 46 48 3 9 2 1
16 Marek Vankus A 22 14 17 31 33 2 7 1 2
17 Igor Olbert A 36 11 18 29 22 2 1 0 0
9 Andrei Ivanov A 27 13 12 25 30 2 3 1 0
18 Alessandro Tessari A 35 7 12 19 16 0 3 0 0
10 Nicola Sambugaro A 27 9 10 19 28 2 5 0 0
7 Alessandro Scalzeri D 36 6 8 14 10 2 3 0 1
11 Edo Sahman D 30 9 5 14 40 8 3 1 0
13 Pavlo Sniezhnievskyi A 36 7 5 12 6 0 0 0 0
6 Giovanni Martello A 11 1 9 10 14 0 1 0 0
12 Pierpaolo Tura A 32 4 5 9 18 1 0 0 0
19 Mattia Olivetto D 36 3 2 5 4 1 0 0 0
14 Francesco Forte D 10 2 2 4 2 0 2 0 0
25 Davide Rigoni A 31 2 1 3 14 0 0 0 0
8 Luca Rigoni A 22 1 2 3 2 0 0 0 0
22 Giacomo Longhini D 26 1 1 2 16 1 0 0 0
2 Alberto Vezzola A 25 0 1 1 6 0 0 0 0
21 Edoardo Rigoni A 22 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0
4 Gabriele Parini D 18 0 1 1 8 0 0 0 0
11 Michele Forte D 16 0 1 1 6 0 0 0 0
24 Thomas Ferraresi A 3 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
26 Christian Manganelli D 24 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
3 Daniel Cortese D 23 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0
20 Carlo Muraro P 15 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1 Rudy Rigoni P 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Leon Islankin D 13 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
30 Andrea Longhini P 12 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
23 Andrea Stona A 4 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
23 Kevin Pais Marden Nanon A 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
20 Carlo Muraro 31 15 721:57 32.85 1.99 93.1 24 323
30 Andrea Longhini 15 12 625:00 28.43 2.40 90.7 25 245
1 Rudy Rigoni 25 14 840:16 38.23 2.50 89.2 35 290
Team Stats
Games Played 8 Shorthanded Goals Against 8 Game Misconducts 2
Powerplay 15 / 100 Shorthanded Goals For 15 / 100 Match Penalties 0
Powerplay chances 21.00 Penalty Minutes 21.00 Total Shots On Goal 541
Penalty Killing 80 / 100 Minor Penalties 80 / 100    
Penalty Killing Percentage 80.00 Major Penalties 80.00    
Powerplay Goals Against 20 Misconducts 20    
           
           
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
30 Andrea Longhini 17 08/09/2000 Asiago IT
20 Carlo Muraro 16 12/03/2002 Thiene IT
1 Rudy Rigoni 15 30/09/2002 Asiago IT
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
3 Daniel Cortese 17 06/03/2001 Asiago IT
14 Francesco Forte 19 18/04/1999 Asiago IT
11 Michele Forte 16 11/05/2002 Asiago IT
23 Leon Islankin 16 14/09/2001 RU
22 Giacomo Longhini 18 16/01/2000 Asiago IT
26 Christian Manganelli 18 23/03/2000 Padova IT
19 Mattia Olivetto 18 06/12/1999 Asiago IT
4 Gabriele Parini 15 25/10/2002 Asiago IT
11 Edo Sahman 18 08/11/1999 Asiago IT
7 Alessandro Scalzeri 18 13/01/2000 Thiene IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
24 Thomas Ferraresi 16 08/10/2001 Asiago IT
9 Andrei Ivanov 20 26/02/1998 RU
15 Edoardo Lievore 18 21/07/1999 Asiago IT
6 Giovanni Martello 19 01/09/1998 Asiago IT
17 Igor Olbert 18 12/05/2000 SK
23 Kevin Pais Marden Nanon 19 24/03/1999 Asiago IT
25 Davide Rigoni 17 25/07/2000 Asiago IT
21 Edoardo Rigoni 19 09/02/1999 Asiago IT
8 Luca Rigoni 17 28/07/2000 Asiago IT
10 Nicola Sambugaro 18 14/07/2000 Feltre IT
13 Pavlo Sniezhnievskyi 20 17/07/1998 UA
23 Andrea Stona 20 22/06/1998 Asiago IT
18 Alessandro Tessari 16 16/10/2001 Asiago IT
12 Pierpaolo Tura 19 12/03/1999 Asiago IT
16 Marek Vankus 19 27/05/1999 SK
2 Alberto Vezzola 18 21/04/2000 Thiene IT
               
               
Staff
Head Coach Head Coach Name Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 2 Name
Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 1 Name Manager Manager Name 1
       
       
Schedule
Girone unico
# date time home team away team result  
1 10/09/2017 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Academy Bolzano U19 4:0 W
3 24/09/2017 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Fassa Falcons U19 5:2 W
4 28/09/2017 18:15 JT Egna/Ora U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 0:6 W
5 01/10/2017 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Rittner Buam U19 5:1 W
6 08/10/2017 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Merano Junior U19 0:2 L
7 15/10/2017 17:30 SV Kaltern Caldaro U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:4 W
8 21/10/2017 18:30 Milano Rossoblu U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 4:6 W
9 22/10/2017 18:00 SG Cortina U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:3 W
10 29/10/2017 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 WSV Sterzing Vipiteno U19 4:0 W
11 02/11/2017 17:00 HC Gherdeina U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 3:6 W
12 05/11/2017 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Pustertal Junior U19 4:2 W
13 15/11/2017 18:00 Alleghe Hockey U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 4:1 L
14 19/11/2017 12:00 HC Valpellice U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 0:5 W
15 25/11/2017 17:15 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Eppan Appiano U19 5:4 W
16 26/11/2017 12:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 1:5 L
17 03/12/2017 12:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Torino Bulls U19 5:0 W
             
             

Master Round
# date time home team away team result  
1 17/12/2017 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Academy Bolzano U19 3:4 L
2 21/12/2017 15:30 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 4:0 L
3 26/12/2017 18:15 JT Egna/Ora U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 3:1 L
4 28/12/2017 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Alleghe Hockey U19 2:3 SO SOL
5 30/12/2017 12:45 Fassa Falcons U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 4:6 W
6 02/01/2018 16:30 Rittner Buam U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 5:3 L
7 07/01/2018 18:30 SG Cortina U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 6:1 L
8 14/01/2018 16:30 Academy Bolzano U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 1:3 W
9 21/01/2018 12:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 4:1 W
10 28/01/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 5:1 W
11 04/02/2018 18:00 Alleghe Hockey U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 5:1 L
12 22/02/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Fassa Falcons U19 5:1 W
13 25/02/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Rittner Buam U19 1:3 L
14 04/03/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 SG Cortina U19 3:4 SO SOL
             
             

Spareggio
# date time home team away team result  
1 07/03/2018 17:00 HC Pustertal Junior U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 1:2 W
2 11/03/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Pustertal Junior U19 4:4 T
             
             

Quarti di finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 14/03/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 SG Cortina U19 4:1 W
2 16/03/2018 18:00 SG Cortina U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 3:3 T
             
             

Semifinali
# date time home team away team result  
1 18/03/2018 18:00 Alleghe Hockey U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 0:3 W
2 20/03/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Alleghe Hockey U19 2:1 SO SOW
             
             

Finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 25/03/2018 16:30 Rittner Buam U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:1 L
2 27/03/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Rittner Buam U19 2:3 OT OTL