Skip to Content

HC Valrendena

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
19 Thomas Formaioni A 19 8 10 18 40 3 0 0 0
2 Mauro Foccoli A 18 10 7 17 14 2 2 0 0
93 Nicola Sauda A 19 9 2 11 44 3 0 1 0
9 Francesco Zanoni A 19 4 6 10 16 1 1 0 1
66 Matthew Tisi A 19 2 7 9 24 0 1 0 0
16 Alessandro Mosca D 15 2 4 6 16 1 2 0 0
12 Federico Albasini D 20 0 3 3 12 0 1 0 1
23 Mattia Villi D 18 1 2 3 6 0 1 0 0
10 Michele Ceschi A 16 2 1 3 6 0 0 0 0
15 Roberto Cappello D 14 0 1 1 10 0 0 0 0
14 Gabriele Amadelli A 10 1 0 1 12 0 0 0 0
16 Giuliano Lorenzetti D 3 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0
1 Andrea Benedetti P 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Igor Kristo A 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Ramon Beltrami P 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Jimmy Franchini D 8 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
29 Lorenzo Frigo D 8 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0
8 Roberto Andreotti D 6 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
21 Mirco Pedrolli D 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Andrea Constantini D 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
71 Matteo Valorz A 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Lorenzo Loss A 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Nicola Brezzi D 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
18 Leonardo Ciurletti D 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
27 Luca Marano A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Nicola Mazzotti A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
70 Massimiliano Ghirardini D 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 Leonardo Marchesini D 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
1 Andrea Benedetti 16 15 811:27 67.54 9.54 81.7 129 576
30 Ramon Beltrami 15 8 349:57 29.13 8.57 79.1 50 189
Team Stats
Games Played 8 Shorthanded Goals Against 8 Game Misconducts 2
Powerplay 15 / 100 Shorthanded Goals For 15 / 100 Match Penalties 0
Powerplay chances 21.00 Penalty Minutes 21.00 Total Shots On Goal 541
Penalty Killing 80 / 100 Minor Penalties 80 / 100    
Penalty Killing Percentage 80.00 Major Penalties 80.00    
Powerplay Goals Against 20 Misconducts 20    
           
           
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
30 Ramon Beltrami 22 20/12/1995 VE
1 Andrea Benedetti 29 07/06/1989 Cles IT
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
12 Federico Albasini 21 20/01/1997 Cles IT
8 Roberto Andreotti 24 25/11/1993 Cles IT
28 Nicola Brezzi 21 31/03/1997 Trento IT 186 cm 74 kg
15 Roberto Cappello 27 27/04/1991 Cles IT
18 Leonardo Ciurletti 18 18/01/2000 Trento IT
20 Andrea Constantini 19 04/10/1998 San Candido IT
28 Jimmy Franchini 18 30/06/2000 Trento IT
29 Lorenzo Frigo 19 28/12/1998 Rovereto IT
70 Massimiliano Ghirardini 17 02/06/2001 Cles IT
16 Giuliano Lorenzetti 36 25/01/1982 Tione Di Trento IT
29 Leonardo Marchesini 21 27/03/1997 Trento IT 180 cm 63 kg
16 Alessandro Mosca 23 23/06/1995 Trento IT
21 Mirco Pedrolli 20 10/10/1997 Trento IT 175 cm 78 kg
23 Mattia Villi 18 23/04/2000 Tione Di Trento IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
14 Gabriele Amadelli 22 12/02/1996 Tione IT
10 Michele Ceschi 19 16/03/1999 Cles IT
2 Mauro Foccoli 18 12/02/2000 Tione Di Trento IT
19 Thomas Formaioni 37 13/09/1980 Tione di Trento IT
23 Igor Kristo 21 16/04/1997 Trento IT
23 Lorenzo Loss 18 05/01/2000 Trento IT
27 Luca Marano 17 29/03/2001 Cles IT
17 Nicola Mazzotti 34 08/03/1984 Tione di Trento IT
96 Pierandrea Raimondi 38 26/07/1980 Tione di Trento IT
93 Nicola Sauda 25 07/08/1993 Trento IT
66 Matthew Tisi 23 29/05/1995 Tione di Trento IT
71 Matteo Valorz 17 23/05/2001 Cles IT
9 Francesco Zanoni 24 23/05/1994 Cles IT
               
               
Staff
Head Coach Head Coach Name Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 2 Name
Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 1 Name Manager Manager Name 1
       
       
Schedule
Girone Est
# date time home team away team result  
1 30/09/2017 20:30 HC Valrendena HC Falcons Brixen Bressanone 4:15 L
2 07/10/2017 20:30 HC Valrendena HC Pustertal Junior 5:4 W
3 14/10/2017 20:30 HC Valrendena AHC Vinschgau Eisfix 3:4 OT OTL
14 20/10/2017 21:15 WSV Sterzing Vipiteno C HC Valrendena 11:0 L
5 28/10/2017 20:30 HC Valrendena HC Pieve di Cadore 2:7 L
6 04/11/2017 19:45 HC Falcons Brixen Bressanone HC Valrendena 6:0 L
7 11/11/2017 19:30 HC Pustertal Junior HC Valrendena 14:1 L
4 12/11/2017 17:10 WSV Sterzing Vipiteno C HC Valrendena 2:0 L
8 18/11/2017 20:00 AHC Vinschgau Eisfix HC Valrendena 4:1 L
9 24/11/2017 20:45 HC Valrendena WSV Sterzing Vipiteno C 0:11 L
10 02/12/2017 20:30 HC Pieve di Cadore HC Valrendena 7:0 L
11 09/12/2017 19:00 HC Valrendena HC Falcons Brixen Bressanone 0:10 L
12 15/12/2017 20:30 HC Valrendena HC Pustertal Junior 4:11 L
13 23/12/2017 20:30 HC Valrendena AHC Vinschgau Eisfix 4:9 L
15 06/01/2018 19:00 HC Valrendena HC Pieve di Cadore 5:14 L
16 13/01/2018 19:30 HC Falcons Brixen Bressanone HC Valrendena 23:2 L
17 20/01/2018 20:30 HC Pustertal Junior HC Valrendena 8:0 L
18 27/01/2018 20:00 AHC Vinschgau Eisfix HC Valrendena 13:1 L
19 03/02/2018 18:30 HC Valrendena WSV Sterzing Vipiteno C 4:2 W
20 10/02/2018 20:30 HC Pieve di Cadore HC Valrendena 15:3 L