Skip to Content

JT Ora/Egna U17

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
2 Michele Covi A 30 31 29 60 18 3 8 3 2
20 Filippo Pietro Zanon A 34 27 25 52 24 7 4 1 0
15 Gabriel Zerbetto A 34 27 25 52 58 2 5 1 0
16 Gabriel Galassiti A 30 31 20 51 48 6 2 2 1
8 Moritz Selva A 29 26 24 50 42 5 8 5 2
14 Lukas Goldner D 33 16 25 41 28 5 8 2 1
4 Moritz Kaufmann A 30 21 20 41 18 4 3 1 0
10 Mirko Cont D 33 7 16 23 38 0 3 0 2
11 Alex Obexer D 26 8 6 14 52 2 0 1 0
9 Thomas Vucemillo A 31 5 6 11 10 1 1 0 0
3 Manuel Pichler A 29 4 4 8 8 0 0 0 0
7 Dorian Giovannini A 34 2 5 7 8 0 0 0 0
13 Luca Fanton D 30 2 5 7 32 2 1 0 0
17 Manuel Santer D 18 4 3 7 4 1 1 0 0
18 Jannis Girardi D 30 1 4 5 20 0 0 0 1
22 Tobia Munari D 26 0 5 5 26 0 0 0 0
12 Nils Amort D 30 2 2 4 8 1 0 0 0
17 Davide Girardi A 7 2 1 3 2 0 0 0 0
5 Manuel Daccordo A 10 1 1 2 6 0 0 0 1
6 Andrea Volani A 6 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
32 Kilian Pallabazzer P 15 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
30 Kristian Budinsky P 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Davide Martignon P 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Matteo Danesi D 7 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
5 Federico Osti A 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1 Laurin Foppa P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Giacomo Dallabona D 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
1 Laurin Foppa 3 1 10:51 0.53 0.00 100.0 0 2
1 Davide Martignon 10 7 318:43 15.49 0.75 96.5 4 111
30 Kristian Budinsky 23 22 1131:07 54.98 1.54 93.3 29 402
32 Kilian Pallabazzer 29 15 595:38 28.95 2.62 84.4 26 141
25 Philip Breitenberger 2 0 0:00 0.00 0 0.0 0 0
29 Mattia Remolato 1 0 0:00 0.00 0 0.0 0 0
Team Stats
Games Played 8 Shorthanded Goals Against 8 Game Misconducts 2
Powerplay 15 / 100 Shorthanded Goals For 15 / 100 Match Penalties 0
Powerplay chances 21.00 Penalty Minutes 21.00 Total Shots On Goal 541
Penalty Killing 80 / 100 Minor Penalties 80 / 100    
Penalty Killing Percentage 80.00 Major Penalties 80.00    
Powerplay Goals Against 20 Misconducts 20    
           
           
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
25 Philip Breitenberger 16 02/09/2001 Bolzano IT
30 Kristian Budinsky 17 06/02/2001 Bolzano IT
1 Laurin Foppa 13 01/06/2004 Bolzano - Bozen IT
1 Davide Martignon 16 28/04/2002 Cavalese IT
32 Kilian Pallabazzer 14 23/11/2003 Bolzano - Bozen IT
29 Mattia Remolato 14 22/02/2004 Bolzano - Bozen IT
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
12 Nils Amort 17 08/02/2001 Cavalese IT
10 Mirko Cont 15 15/06/2002 Bolzano - Bozen IT
17 Giacomo Dallabona 17 19/01/2001 Cavalese IT
6 Matteo Danesi 14 14/07/2003 Bolzano - Bozen IT
13 Luca Fanton 17 20/04/2001 Cavalese IT
18 Jannis Girardi 15 21/12/2002 Bolzano - Bozen IT
14 Lukas Goldner 16 23/03/2002 Bolzano IT
22 Tobia Munari 17 14/02/2001 Cavalese IT
11 Alex Obexer 16 13/08/2001 Bolzano - Bozen IT
17 Manuel Santer 15 06/01/2003 San Candido - Innichen IT
5 Stefan Untersalmberger 15 10/03/2003 Bolzano - Bozen IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
2 Michele Covi 17 06/05/2001 Bolzano IT
5 Manuel Daccordo 15 14/03/2003 Bolzano - Bozen IT
16 Gabriel Galassiti 16 13/04/2002 Bolzano - Bozen IT
7 Dorian Giovannini 15 14/07/2002 Bolzano - Bozen IT
17 Davide Girardi 14 20/04/2004 Trento IT
4 Moritz Kaufmann 15 13/10/2002 Bolzano - Bozen IT
3 Manuel Pichler 16 06/09/2001 Bolzano - Bozen IT
8 Moritz Selva 17 27/01/2001 Bolzano - Bozen IT
6 Andrea Volani 15 25/10/2002 Bolzano IT
9 Thomas Vucemillo 16 23/10/2001 Padova IT
20 Filippo Pietro Zanon 15 24/09/2002 Vipiteno - Sterzing IT
15 Gabriel Zerbetto 16 10/01/2002 Bolzano - Bozen IT
               
               
Staff
Head Coach Head Coach Name Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 2 Name
Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 1 Name Manager Manager Name 1
       
       
Schedule
Girone A
# date time home team away team result  
1 09/09/2017 15:30 JT Ora/Egna U17 HC Merano Junior U17 4:2 W
2 16/09/2017 17:15 JT Ora/Egna U17 HC Gherdeina U17 12:0 W
3 23/09/2017 15:45 JT Ora/Egna U17 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 4:1 W
5 07/10/2017 15:45 JT Ora/Egna U17 Hockey Como U17 9:0 W
6 14/10/2017 20:00 HC Merano Junior U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 3:4 W
7 18/10/2017 17:00 HC Gherdeina U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 5:6 OT OTW
8 28/10/2017 18:00 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 0:2 W
10 04/11/2017 17:30 Hockey Como U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 3:15 W
             
             

Master Round
# date time home team away team result  
1 12/11/2017 17:15 JT Ora/Egna U17 Rittner Buam U17 2:3 L
2 18/11/2017 15:50 JT Ora/Egna U17 HC Pieve di Cadore U17 5:0 W
3 28/11/2017 17:30 Alleghe / Fassa U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 4:6 W
4 02/12/2017 15:45 WSV Sterzing Vipiteno U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 4:8 W
5 08/12/2017 11:45 JT Ora/Egna U17 Foxes J. Academy Bolzano U17 8:2 W
6 10/12/2017 11:45 JT Ora/Egna U17 HC Pustertal Junior U17 5:0 W
8 23/12/2017 17:30 JT Ora/Egna U17 HC Merano Junior U17 2:1 SO SOW
9 04/01/2018 17:00 Hockey Pergine Sapiens U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 0:6 W
10 06/01/2018 10:30 Rittner Buam U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 2:3 OT OTW
11 13/01/2018 18:00 HC Pieve di Cadore U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 1:10 W
12 20/01/2018 19:00 JT Ora/Egna U17 Alleghe / Fassa U17 4:2 W
7 24/01/2018 18:00 JT Ora/Egna U17 HC Eppan Appiano U17 6:0 W
13 27/01/2018 14:45 JT Ora/Egna U17 WSV Sterzing Vipiteno U17 6:1 W
14 03/02/2018 16:30 Foxes J. Academy Bolzano U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 0:7 W
15 08/02/2018 16:45 HC Pustertal Junior U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 2:6 W
16 10/02/2018 16:15 HC Eppan Appiano U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 1:4 W
17 21/02/2018 18:00 HC Merano Junior U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 5:7 W
18 24/02/2018 17:30 JT Ora/Egna U17 Hockey Pergine Sapiens U17 14:1 W
             
             

Ottavi di finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 02/03/2018 19:00 Hockey Como U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 4:14 W
2 06/03/2018 18:15 JT Ora/Egna U17 Hockey Como U17 16:1 W
             
             

Quarti di finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 11/03/2018 17:30 HC Merano Junior U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 1:5 W
2 13/03/2018 18:15 JT Ora/Egna U17 HC Merano Junior U17 4:2 W
             
             

Semifinali
# date time home team away team result  
1 17/03/2018 17:00 JT Ora/Egna U17 WSV Sterzing Vipiteno U17 5:2 W
2 19/03/2018 19:00 WSV Sterzing Vipiteno U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 0:4 W
             
             

Finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 24/03/2018 11:45 JT Ora/Egna U17 Rittner Buam U17 1:2 SO SOL
2 26/03/2018 15:30 Rittner Buam U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 4:3 L