Skip to Content

Asiago Junior 1935 U19

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
16 Marek Vankus A 4 5 8 13 4 0 2 0 0
20 Lorenzo Dall'agnol A 7 5 5 10 6 1 2 2 0
7 Alessandro Scalzeri D 8 1 7 8 2 0 1 0 0
10 Nicola Sambugaro A 7 3 4 7 10 0 1 0 0
15 Edoardo Lievore A 7 3 4 7 20 1 0 0 0
17 Igor Olbert A 2 3 4 7 0 1 1 0 1
23 Thomas Ferraresi A 8 3 3 6 2 0 1 0 0
18 Alessandro Tessari A 8 3 3 6 6 1 0 0 0
26 Christian Manganelli D 8 3 3 6 8 0 2 0 0
21 Giorgio De Giacinto D 7 1 5 6 6 1 1 0 0
19 Andrea Damin D 7 1 3 4 14 1 1 0 0
6 Daniel Cortese D 8 3 0 3 14 0 0 0 0
2 Alberto Vezzola A 3 0 3 3 2 0 0 0 0
8 Luca Rigoni A 8 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0
11 Edo Sahman D 8 1 1 2 18 1 0 0 0
4 Gabriele Parini D 8 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 1
14 Michele Forte D 8 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 1
25 Davide Rigoni A 7 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0
9 Tobia Fantinel A 6 1 0 1 4 1 0 0 0
12 Samuele Zampieri A 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1 Rudy Rigoni P 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Giovanni Masiero A 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Carlo Muraro P 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Giacomo Longhini D 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
19 Filippo Rigoni A 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Matteo Zago A 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Filippo Rigoni A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Enrico Bitetto A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Francesco Forte D 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
1 Rudy Rigoni 8 4 180:00 42.86 2.67 93.5 8 116
30 Carlo Muraro 8 4 236:24 56.29 2.03 92.2 8 94
Team Stats
Games Played 8 Shorthanded Goals Against 8 Game Misconducts 2
Powerplay 15 / 100 Shorthanded Goals For 15 / 100 Match Penalties 0
Powerplay chances 21.00 Penalty Minutes 21.00 Total Shots On Goal 541
Penalty Killing 80 / 100 Minor Penalties 80 / 100    
Penalty Killing Percentage 80.00 Major Penalties 80.00    
Powerplay Goals Against 20 Misconducts 20    
           
           
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
20 Stefano Bortoli 15 15/10/2003 Asiago IT
20 Andrea Longhini 18 08/09/2000 Asiago IT
30 Carlo Muraro 16 12/03/2002 Thiene IT
1 Rudy Rigoni 16 30/09/2002 Asiago IT
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
6 Daniel Cortese 17 06/03/2001 Asiago IT
13 Nicola Dal Sasso 15 03/10/2003 Asiago IT
19 Andrea Damin 18 01/02/2000 Feltre IT
21 Giorgio De Giacinto 18 27/08/2000 Feltre IT
14 Francesco Forte 19 18/04/1999 Asiago IT
14 Michele Forte 16 11/05/2002 Asiago IT
22 Giacomo Longhini 18 16/01/2000 Asiago IT
26 Christian Manganelli 18 23/03/2000 Padova IT
4 Gabriele Parini 15 25/10/2002 Asiago IT
16 Mattia Pinton 15 10/03/2003 Padova IT
11 Edo Sahman 18 08/11/1999 Asiago IT
7 Alessandro Scalzeri 18 13/01/2000 Thiene IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
17 Enrico Bitetto 17 27/11/2000 Cirié IT
20 Lorenzo Dall'agnol 17 22/12/2000 Feltre IT
9 Tobia Fantinel 17 11/12/2000 Feltre IT
23 Thomas Ferraresi 17 08/10/2001 Asiago IT
15 Edoardo Lievore 19 21/07/1999 Asiago IT
6 Andrea Longhini 15 07/10/2003 Asiago IT
24 Giovanni Masiero 17 14/06/2001 Asiago IT
17 Igor Olbert 18 12/05/2000 SK
25 Davide Rigoni 18 25/07/2000 Asiago IT
17 Filippo Rigoni 15 24/12/2002 Asiago IT
9 Filippo Rigoni 14 21/11/2003 Asiago IT
19 Filippo Rigoni 15 27/06/2003 Asiago IT
8 Luca Rigoni 18 28/07/2000 Asiago IT
10 Nicola Sambugaro 18 14/07/2000 Feltre IT
18 Alessandro Tessari 17 16/10/2001 Asiago IT
16 Marek Vankus 19 27/05/1999 SK
2 Alberto Vezzola 18 21/04/2000 Thiene IT
24 Matteo Zago 16 24/02/2002 Asiago IT
12 Samuele Zampieri 14 24/10/2003 Feltre IT
               
               
Staff
Head Coach Head Coach Name Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 2 Name
Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 1 Name Manager Manager Name 1
       
       
Schedule
Girone unico
# date time home team away team result  
1 09/09/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 3:2 SO SOW
2 16/09/2018 12:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 0:3 L
3 23/09/2018 12:30 Milano Rossoblu U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:11 W
4 30/09/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Wipptal Broncos U19 2:4 L
5 07/10/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HCB Foxes Academy U19 6:2 W
6 14/10/2018 17:30 HC Merano Junior U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:3 W
7 19/10/2018 17:00 HC Gherdeina U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:7 W
8 21/10/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Cortina / Pieve U19 6:1 W
9 28/10/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Eppan Appiano U19
10 04/11/2018 18:00 Alleghe Hockey U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19
11 18/11/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Valdifiemme JTH U19
12 25/11/2018 16:30 HC Pustertal Junior U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19
13 02/12/2018 16:30 Rittner Buam U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19